We use cookies on our website to give you the best service possible. Read more here

PRIVACY POLICY

Right to information

According to the existing Law covering Personal Data Protection, Tocotó Vintage SL, informs our users of the existence of a file containing personal information created by and under the responsibility Tocotó Vintage SL, with the objective of maintaining and managing its relationship with persons requesting information or users who have accessed the site through the online forms on this site or through email messages. This file is registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Objective

The data which you provide to Tocotó Vintage SL. has the objective of allowing us to manage our commercial relationship, enquiries and/or orders, payment, facilitate information and/or requested services and at the same time undertake advertising and commercial prospection related to the sector of fashion and textiles. The advertising actions may be carried out using any media including telephone calls, messages, SMS, MMS and electronic mail.

User’s consent

The sending of data, through the use of any of the electronic forms on this website or electronic mail messages indicates the agreement of the sender to the use of the data included in the communications indicated. This data will not be made available to third parties. The user guarantees that the information supplied toTocotó Vintage SL is true and agrees to communicate any modification of the information. The account holder of the data must be 18 or over. Except in the fields which expressly indicate the contrary, the information required on personal data is voluntary, and will have no negative effect on the quality or quantity of the services requested. The lack of information in the fields marked as obligatory or the supply of incorrect data makes it impossible for Tocotó Vintage SL to supply the services selected, deal with your requests, supply the information required or comply with or execute the sales contract of products requested.

Rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition

You can, free of charge and at any time, exercise your right to access, rectify, cancel or oppose the use of your personal data, in writing accompanied by a copy of proof of identity, sent to Tocotó Vintage SL c/. Baldrich, 47, 08221-Terrassa or to the email address: info@tocotovintage.com. (Ref. ARCO).”

Information on cookies

The acceptance of this privacy policy means you consent to the use of the cookies on this website, as described below;
What is a cookie? A cookie is a small text file that a website places in your PC, phone or any other device, with information on your navigation on the site. Cookies are necessary to make navigation easier and more comfortable and do not harm your computer. Although this document uses the term “cookies” given that it is the main method of storing information used on this web site, the “local storage” (temp files) is also used to the same ends as cookies. In this sense, all the information included in this section also applies to “local storage”.
Why are cookies used on this web site? Cookies are an essential part of the way our web site functions. The main objectives of our cookies are to improve your navigating experience. For example, cookies help us to identify who you are (if you are registered on our site), to remember your preferences (language, country etc.) during your navigation and for future visits, to manage your shopping cart, allow you to make your purchases etc. The information compiled by the cookies also allow us to improve our web site through the estimation of quantities and use patterns, the adaptation of the site to the individual interests of the users, improved search speeds etc.
What are cookies NOT used for? We do not store any sensitive personal information such as your address, passwords or credit card details in the cookies which we use. Nor do we use cookies to address publicity to our users in accordance with their site navigation neither by ourselves nor third parties.
Who uses the information stored in the cookies? The information stored in the cookies on our web site is used exclusively by us, with the exception of Google Analytics, which is used and managed by Google and ourselves for statistical objectives, and the cookie for payment operations analysis, which is exclusively generated when a purchase is made and is analysed by an external company with the objective of offering sufficient guarantees on the payment operations made.
Can the use of cookies be deactivated? Yes, cookies can be deactivated. However if you choose this option you may not be able to access certain parts of the site, it may cause less efficient navigation and some of our services will be not be used to full advantage. If you prefer to restrict, block or erase the cookies from this web site you can do this through the modification of your browser. Although each browser may be different, the configuration of cookies is normally carried out in the “Preferences” or “Tools” menu. For more details on the configuration of cookies, see your browser “Help” menu.

Security

Tocotó Vintage SL. Maintains all the levels of security of the protection of your data according to the existing legislation and establishes all the technical media at their disposal to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorised access and theft of the data supplied by you to the web site. However, we must inform you without prejudice that the security measures in place on the internet are not inviolable. With respect to any doubts you have or controversy arising from our privacy policy, please contact us at Tocotó Vintage SL c/. Baldrich, 47, 08221-Terrassa or the email address: info@tocotovintage.com

In order to purchase this product you need to select a color or size before Close